Board of Commissioners of the Port of New Orleans Employees

Name Salary Employee Type Employee Title
Elida Abadie $42,224.00 Classified Admin Assistant 4
Saed Abu Naser $61,444.00 Classified Acct Manager 1
Sandra Acheson $32,968.00 Classified Acct Technician
Diana Adamski Hale $87,527.00 Classified Attorney 3
James Adubato $43,618.00 Classified Plumber/Pipefitter Master
Nicholas Aguilera $31,263.00 Classified Piledriver
Michael Allsbrook $40,352.00 Classified Police Officer 2-A
Edward Angelette $82,992.00 Classified Marine Dredge Captain
Renee Aragon $58,532.00 Classified Public Information Director
Darren Austin $94,328.00 Classified Engineer 5
Barry Babin $58,240.00 Classified Electrician Spec Foreman
Darlean Bacot $28,018.00 Classified Bridge Operator 2
Michael Bankston $41,975.00 Classified Plumber/Pipefitter Master
Joan Baptiste $39,479.00 Classified Admin Coordinator 4
Robert Barkerding, Jr. $0.00 Unclassified Mem Bd or Commiss
Carolyn Bartholomew $18,450.00 Classified Admin Assistant 2
Dwayne Benjamin $42,640.00 Classified Police Officer 2-A
William Bergeron $0.00 Unclassified Mem Bd or Commiss
Darren Berges $64,439.00 Classified Container Crane Master Tech
Ahamal Blake $41,122.00 Classified IT Tech Support Anl 1
Gary Blanchard $37,482.00 Classified Port Fac Maint Spec 2
Kenneth Blanchard $28,018.00 Classified Bridge Operator 2
Christopher Blunt $35,236.00 Classified Port Fac Maint Spec 3
Derward Boggs $46,759.00 Classified Port Fac Maint MST Mechanic
Ronald Bonadona $57,159.00 Classified Firetug Chief Engineer
Christian Bonura $98,800.00 Unclassified Exec Staff Member
Dennis Boudet $47,799.00 Classified Port Fac Maint Spec 3
Jerry Brady $52,332.00 Classified Piledriver Foreman
Angela Brandenburg $64,189.00 Classified Auditor 3
Kirk Braud $51,439.00 Classified Police Sergeant - A
Carlen Breaux $47,799.00 Classified Port Fac Maint Foreman
Juanita Breaux $41,268.00 Classified Admin Assistant 5
Peter Brito $39,541.00 Classified Police Officer 3-A
Thomas Brooks $46,696.00 Classified Police Officer 2-A
Adrian Brown $29,287.00 Classified Firetug Deck/Firefighter
Davina Brown $49,359.00 Classified Police Officer 3-A
Earl Brown $44,741.00 Classified Police Officer 3-A
James Brown $67,496.00 Classified Port Fac Maint Manager
Jeffery Brown $76,836.00 Classified Port Manager C
Kenneth Brown $43,930.00 Classified Electrician Specialist
Lizzie Brown $50,004.00 Classified Human Resources Analyst B
Makai Brown $45,844.00 Classified Marine Operator 3
Melissa Buchanan $31,388.00 Classified Admin Assistant 4
Charles Burdett $69,348.00 Classified Container Crane Tech 2
Bryan Burger $99,570.00 Classified Engineer 6
Richard Bush $53,602.00 Classified Port Fac Maint Foreman
Ryan Bylsma $92,228.00 Classified Facility Maintenance Mgr
John Callender $59,863.00 Classified Firetug Captain
William Carl $42,682.00 Classified Firetug Engineer 2
Deborah Carson $28,018.00 Classified Bridge Operator 2
Johnny Cefalu $91,583.00 Classified Port Manager D
James Charles $48,631.00 Classified Port Fac Maint Spec 3
Tony Chauvin $40,020.00 Classified Dredge Engineer
David Chavez $79,976.00 Classified IT Tech Support Spec 3
Kim Chinn $34,861.00 Classified Admin Coordinator 4
Chris Clark, Jr. $34,154.00 Classified Police Officer 2-A
Joseph Cocchiara $45,060.00 Unclassified Director
Kevin Colburn $65,853.00 Classified Engineering Technician 6
Kenneth Collins $62,983.00 Classified Port Fac Maint Manager
William Connor $100,111.00 Unclassified Port General Agent
Scott Cooper $0.00 Unclassified Mem Bd or Commiss
John Couste $60,570.00 Classified Firetug Captain
Pamela Couste $53,685.00 Classified Admin Program Manager 1
Brandy Craft $23,858.00 Classified Bridge Operator 2
Jacob Crist $47,029.00 Classified Port Manager A
William Cromartie $99,092.00 Classified Engineer 6
Frank Crosby $43,264.00 Classified Port Fac Maint Spec 3
Everett Darensbourg $51,917.00 Classified Police Officer 3-A
Joseph Darensbourg $48,631.00 Classified Port Fac Maint Spec 3
Malcolm Darensbourg $40,935.00 Classified Plumber/Pipefitter Master
Miguel Darensbourg $36,463.00 Classified Port Fac Maint Spec 3
John Davis $36,317.00 Classified Port Fac Maint Spec 3
Sharon Davis $36,962.00 Classified Police Officer 2-A
Anthony Degrado $54,434.00 Classified Plumber/Pipefitter Foreman
Howard Dennison $43,556.00 Classified Police Officer 2-A
Steve Derickson $47,404.00 Classified Electrician Specialist
Doris Dillon $39,229.00 Classified Admin Coordinator 3
Ernest Dolese $32,448.00 Classified Accounting Specialist 2
Christopher Donner $97,344.00 Unclassified Special Assistant
Steven Dorsey $56,701.00 Classified Police Lieutenant A
Frank Douglas $36,442.00 Classified Printing Operator 2
Wayne Dukes $68,100.00 Classified Engineering Technician 5
Catherine Dunn $121,472.00 Classified Engineer 8
Mary Dykes $23,858.00 Classified Bridge Operator 2
Otis Easterling Jr. $26,271.00 Classified Port Fac Maint Spec 2
Felicia El-Mansura $29,079.00 Classified Bridge Operator 2
Brett Escher $65,250.00 Classified Container Crane Master Te
Elvin Essex $43,098.00 Classified Port Fac Maint Foreman
Deloris Every $39,541.00 Classified Human Resources Analyst A
Andree Fant $114,567.00 Classified Port Manager D
Sidney Fauria $102,170.00 Classified IT Director 1
Antoine Ferbos $58,615.00 Classified Police Lieutenant A
Stephen Fontenelle $78,125.00 Classified IT Appl Prog/Analyst 3DCL
Glenn Ford $37,399.00 Classified Dredge Mate
Timothy Fortney $71,740.00 Classified IT Tech Support Supv
Reynard Foster $38,751.00 Classified HVAC/Control Tech Master
Michael Francis $58,948.00 Classified Police Lieutenant A
Sandra Franklin $47,112.00 Classified Accounting Specialist 2
Joseph Fritz $93,933.00 Classified Attorney Supervisor
Patrick Gallwey $196,560.00 Classified Deputy Director
Randall Garcia $53,664.00 Classified Mobile Equip Oper 2/Heavy
Steven Gauthier $60,258.00 Classified Port Manager A
Jason Gervais $72,093.00 Classified Container Crane Supervisor
Joshua Gommel $58,719.00 Classified Marine Terminal Mgr 2
Stanley Goodwin $40,415.00 Classified Police Officer 2-A
Peggy Grandpre $97,199.00 Unclassified Port General Agent
Matthew Gresham $83,200.00 Unclassified Exec Staff Member
David Griffin $57,741.00 Classified Marine Operator 3
David Guarino $116,980.00 Classified Engineer 7
Jacqueline Guichard $43,493.00 Classified Admin Assistant 5
Gerald Gussoni $152,319.00 Unclassified Exec Staff Member
Gwendolyn Hager $93,517.00 Classified Human Resources Director
Michael Hampton $35,194.00 Classified Port Fac Maint Spec 3
Jimmy Hankins $82,556.00 Classified Marine Terminal Supt
Terry Hannan $54,933.00 Classified Port Fac Maint Foreman
Milton Haynes $35,319.00 Classified Port Fac Maint Spec 3
Robert Hecker $101,983.00 Classified Police Chief - A
Barry Henry $69,223.00 Classified Accountant Supervisor 2
Jerry Henry Jr. $23,858.00 Classified Port Fac Maint Spec 1
Alfonso Hernandez $50,773.00 Classified Container Crane Tech 2
Philip Herring $72,301.00 Classified Auditor 4
Destiny Hinson $32,594.00 Classified Human Resources Analyst A
Heather Horan $50,544.00 Classified Human Resources Supervisor
Barbara Humphrey $38,813.00 Classified Admin Prog Spec A
Mickael Humphrey $36,941.00 Classified Police Officer 2-A
Charles Irons $40,124.00 Classified Port Fac Maint Spec 3
Lance Irvin $32,511.00 Classified Mobile Euip Oper 1/Heavy
Miguel James $42,911.00 Classified Police Officer 3-A
Nathaniel James $22,943.00 Classified Port Fac Maint Spec 1
Terry Javery $36,962.00 Classified Police Officer 2-A
James Jenkins $49,692.00 Classified Port Fac Maint MST Mechan
Andre Johnson $77,272.00 Classified Container Crane Supervisor
Charles Johnson $52,749.00 Classified Port Fac Maint Manager
Mable Jones $50,128.00 Classified Admin Prog Spec A
John Jumonville $149,344.00 Unclassified Manager
Michael Kearney $0.00 Unclassified Mem Bd or Commiss
Deborah Keller $157,269.00 Unclassified Exec Staff Member
Gregory Kelly II $22,943.00 Classified Port Fac Maint Spec 1
Claude Klein $69,535.00 Classified Firetug Master
Jerry Knox $64,272.00 Classified Port Fac Maint Manager
Anthony Krass $44,388.00 Classified Firetug Engineer 2
Joseph Labarriere $63,648.00 Classified Police Lieutenant A
Jack Lacaze $28,018.00 Classified Bridge Operator 2
Gary LaGrange $302,638.00 Unclassified Exec Director
Arthur Lamonte $50,357.00 Classified Port Fac Maint MST Mechan
Robert Landry $160,701.00 Unclassified Manager
William Langer $59,863.00 Classified Safety Risk Agency Mgr
Christopher Lanier $42,952.00 Classified Police Officer 3-A
Darlene Lewis $26,874.00 Classified Bridge Operator 2
Reuben Lofton $68,682.00 Classified Auditor 4
John Lombardino $22,501.00 Classified Firetug Deck/Frfghtr Trn
Lamus Lundy $34,154.00 Classified Police Officer 2-A
Gerry Lynch $35,880.00 Classified Admin Assistant 4
Jeffery Lynch $107,516.00 Classified Attorney - General Counsel
Aubrey Magoun $52,604.00 Classified Container Crane Tech 2
Vinh Mai $45,948.00 Classified Container Crane Tech 1
Janine Mansour $67,164.00 Unclassified Port General Agent
Douglas Martin $83,408.00 Classified IT Tech Support Spec 3
Terry Martin $65,021.00 Classified Port Manager B
Paul Matthews $60,258.00 Classified Port Manager A
Jennifer Maynard $24,170.00 Classified Contracts/Grants Rev 1
Kim Mays $33,343.00 Classified Admin Coordinator 4
Michael McDaniel II $27,228.00 Classified Piledriver
Patrick McDonald $65,500.00 Classified Engineer 5-DCL
Robert Mcelreath $49,692.00 Classified Port Fac Maint MST Mechan
Bryan McFadden $30,077.00 Classified Port Fac Maint Spec 3
Dominick McGuire $45,823.00 Classified Dredge Operator
William Meliet $99,112.00 Classified Engineer 6
Ana Menes $90,335.00 Unclassified Port General Agent
Oscar Meza Jr $32,656.00 Classified Dredge Deckhand
William Missimer $45,948.00 Classified Container Crane Tech 1
Isabelle Montelepre $49,920.00 Classified Paralegal 2
Melanie Montroll $45,636.00 Classified Police Sergeant-A
Curtis Muma $38,470.00 Classified Dredge Engineer
Patrice Murray $45,240.00 Classified Police Officer 2-A
Nicoletta Muse $26,853.00 Classified Bridge Operator 2
Xavier Nealy $28,018.00 Classified Bridge Operator 2
Jacinta Noel $58,240.00 Classified Admin Prog Spec A
Joseph O'Quain $36,130.00 Classified Plumber/Pipefitter Master
Jose Ochoa $47,424.00 Classified Port Fac Maint Spec 3
Corey Ogburn $60,258.00 Classified Port Manager A
Margaret Ordoyne $96,200.00 Unclassified Special Assistant
Joseph Orlesh $48,309.00 Unclassified Special Counsel
George Owens V $44,180.00 Classified Container Crane Tech 1
Daniel Packer $0.00 Unclassified Pres/ Chmn Bd or Comm
Cynthia Page $50,170.00 Classified Administrative Assistant
Mary Pansano $107,640.00 Classified Audit Director 2
Brett Parent $82,639.00 Classified Auditor Supervisor
Ronald Partridge $51,688.00 Classified Port Fac Maint Foreman
Amelia Pellegrin $71,490.00 Classified Env Impact Manager 1
Anthony Peralta $47,799.00 Classified Plumber/Pipefitter Master
Phuong Phan $45,968.00 Classified Accountant 3
Andre Pierce $45,948.00 Classified Container Crane Tech 1
Nakeila Polk $41,143.00 Classified Public Information Officer 3
Robert Pons $55,037.00 Classified Port Fac Maint Foreman
Lakuachel Price $31,076.00 Classified Admin Coordinator 4
Elaine Ralph $66,685.00 Classified Human Resources Analyst C
Kelvin Randall $67,080.00 Classified Police Captain-A
Sharon Reames $72,072.00 Classified Port Manager C
Sean Rebennack $58,760.00 Classified Police Sergeant-A
Christopher Richard $128,232.00 Unclassified Exec Staff Member
Nancy Richard $38,564.00 Classified Admin Specialist 1
Lisa Richardson $84,386.00 Unclassified Port General Agent
Angelo Rivera $41,268.00 Classified Admin Coordinator 3
William Rivera $95,493.00 Classified Engineer 5
Troy Rock $29,287.00 Classified Firetug Deck/Firefighter
Darren Rodgers $51,792.00 Classified Port Fac Maint Foreman
Armand Rodriguez $37,898.00 Classified Port Fac Maint Spec 3
Philip Rosado $48,818.00 Classified Dredge Operator
Calvin Ross Jr. $25,252.00 Classified Port Fac Maint Spec 2
Marianna Rubino $87,860.00 Classified Attorney 3
James Ruckert $158,580.00 Unclassified Exec Staff Member
Gregory Rusovich $0.00 Unclassified Mem Bd or Comm
Larry Sawatsky $64,896.00 Classified Accountant Manager 1
Michael Sawyer $63,648.00 Classified Police Lieutenant A
Jeffery Scarbrough $63,316.00 Classified Dredge Chief Engineer
Michael Scherer II $31,408.00 Classified Dredge Deckhand
Patricia Schexnayder $44,367.00 Classified Accounting Technician
Victor Schmit $62,754.00 Classified Container Crane Master Te
Ivory Scott $48,319.00 Classified Police Officer 3-A
Ian Shields $31,408.00 Classified Dredge Deckhand
Wilmot Shows $58,636.00 Classified Port Fac Maint Manager
William Sickinger $60,716.00 Classified Admin Prog Spec B
Pullop Sirisophon $75,026.00 Classified Port Manager B
James Skelly $48,319.00 Classified Police Officer 3-A
Christopher Smith $34,154.00 Classified Police Officer 2-A
Glenn Smith $47,487.00 Classified Police Sergeant-A
Kimbley Smith $45,656.00 Classified Accountant 3
Robert Smithwick $44,180.00 Classified Container Crane Tech 1
Gerald Snowton $44,783.00 Classified Port Fac Maint Foreman
Lori Soileau $78,000.00 Unclassified Port General Agent
Randy Songy $68,266.00 Classified Engineer Intern 2
Leonard Spalluto $105,269.00 Classified Engineer 6
Michael St. Cyr $53,415.00 Classified Police Sergeant-A
James Stanton $50,773.00 Classified Container Crane Tech 2
Michele Steib $65,895.00 Classified IT Tech Support Spec 2
Joel Stephens $48,132.00 Classified Admin Coordinator 4
Anderson Stevenson $28,018.00 Classified Bridge Operator 2
Andre' Stevenson $26,853.00 Classified Bridge Operator 2
Wandalyn Stokes $58,240.00 Classified Admin Assistant 5
Troy Stone $46,364.00 Classified Port Fac Maint Foreman
Cynthia Swain $148,616.00 Unclassified Exec Staff Member
Antonia Taylor $27,976.00 Classified Contracts/Grants Rev 2
Antoine Thompson $39,708.00 Classified Piledriver
Jessie Thompson $52,541.00 Classified Port Fac Maint Foreman
Craig Toney $29,828.00 Classified Bridge Operator 2
Larry Toney $72,530.00 Classified Police Captain-A
Joseph Toomy $0.00 Unclassified Mem Bd or Comm
Douglas Toro $46,447.00 Classified Police Officer 3-A
Martha Torres $48,007.00 Classified Admin Prog Spec B
Sandra Torry $44,949.00 Classified Admin Prog Spec B
Russell Treadaway $89,253.00 Classified IT Appl Project Leader
Dedra Trevigne $53,082.00 Classified Police Sergeant-A
Byron Tumblin $56,597.00 Classified Police Lieutenant A
Warner Tureaud $69,140.00 Classified Port Manager C
Cedric Turner $39,562.00 Classified Police Officer 3-A
Kendall Turner $36,941.00 Classified Police Officer 2-A
Anthony Vallory $43,493.00 Classified Police Officer 2-A
Janis Varnado $37,607.00 Classified Admin Coordinator 4
Christopher Videau $58,303.00 Classified Marine Operator 3
Maricela Villarreal $57,949.00 Classified Safety Risk Agency Mgr
Wilhemina Vincent $36,463.00 Classified Port Fac Maint Spec 3
Ardiel Washington $32,844.00 Classified Police Officer 2-A
Jerome Wasil $49,629.00 Classified Electrician Specialist
Brianne Waters $41,538.00 Classified Police Officer 3-A
Ronald Weber $36,317.00 Classified Port Fac Maint Spec 3
John Westover-Schwartz $53,945.00 Classified Marine Operator 3
Jared White $26,874.00 Classified Bridge Operator 2
Harold Wilbert $85,572.00 Classified Policy Planner 4
George Williams $64,501.00 Classified Container Crane Tech 2
Natalie Williams $26,853.00 Classified Bridge Operator 2
Tony Williams $47,071.00 Classified Engineering Technician 4
Jerry Winn $38,189.00 Classified Marine Operator 2
Joseph Winn $58,636.00 Classified Port Fac Maint Manager
Larry Winsley $33,988.00 Classified Port Fac Maint Spec 3
Nathan Womack $31,200.00 Classified Piledriver
Willie Womack $66,685.00 Classified Human Resources Analyst C
Kasandra Woods $60,861.00 Classified IT Tech Support Spec 2
Charles Wyckoff $95,493.00 Classified Engineer 5
Paul Zimmermann $162,074.00 Unclassified Manager
LaTrac was developed by the Louisiana Division of Administration, Office of Information Services.