Louisiana State Employees' Retirement System Board of Trustees Employees

Name Salary Employee Type Employee Title
Justin Acardo $41,746.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Analyst 3
Tina Adams $59,426.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Specialist
Virgina Aker $55,910.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Analyst 3
Donald Allen Jr. $47,986.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Anaylst 3
Osama Amous $70,699.00 Classified IT Tech Sup Spec 3
Lance Armstrong $128,149.00 Classified IT Director 3
Avery Ashley $12,450.00 Part-time Administrative Assistant 1
Ryan Babin $110,094.00 Classified Audit Director 2
Gregory Baronne $53,768.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Analyst 3
Robert Beale $243,922.00 Unclassified Cheif Invest Officer *UC
Joseph Bishop $56,888.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Supervisor
Bernard Boudreaux III $175,000.00 Unclassified Assistant Director
Dan Bowden $101,670.00 Classified IT Deputy Director 2
David Brasseaux $64,688.00 Classified IT Applications Prog/Anal 2
Jacques Brousseau $125,000.00 Unclassified Dir of Private markets *UC
Jacqueline Brown $48,110.00 Classified IT Production Control Tech 3
Sonya Brpwn $38,459.00 Classified Accounting Technician
Brodie Brumfield $49,712.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Analyst 3
Angela Bucher $10,400.00 Part-time Intern
Gregory Byrd $88,046.00 Classified IT Tech Support Manager
Lauren Campbell $47,965.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Analyst 3
Amy Canella $38,000.00 Classified Adminitrative Coordinator 3
Susan Cantrell $48,693.00 Classified Computer Graphics Designer Adv
Wretha Carpenter $88,067.00 Classified Accountant Manager 3
Christopher Casey $47,965.00 Classified retirement Benefits Analyst 3
Shannon Cavell $74,422.00 Classified IT Ap Prg/ Analyst 2
Amanda Celestine $53,352.00 Classified Adminitrative Assistant 6
Courtney Chambers $37,524.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Anaylst 3
Shawei Cheen $50,960.00 Classified Accountant 3
Bonnie Coan $86,112.00 Classified Accountant Manager 2
Shalando Cooper $63,814.00 Classified Accountant 3
Jocelyn Courts $7,540.00 Unclassified Intern
Hollie Cowell $82,430.00 Classified Audit Manager
Wendy Demouy $53,394.00 Classified Retirements Benefits Educator
John Devillier $86,632.00 Classified IT Mgmt Consultant 1
Mariline Dickinson $32,781.00 Classified Administrative Coordinator 3
Sarah Dillard $47,965.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Analyst 3
Jonathan Drago $65,645.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Manager
Shane Ferran $47,965.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Analyst 3
Arthur Fillastre IV $114,566.00 Classified Accountant Administrator 4
Brent Fitch $83,408.00 Classified IT Tech Sup Supv
Amber Foster $65,187.00 Classified Accountant Manager 1
Darren Fournerat $145,000.00 Unclassified Asst Chief Invest Officer *UC
Matthew Frederick $61,547.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Specialist
Celeste Funderbunk $133,682.00 Unclassified Director of Public Markets *UC
Nicole Gasperecz $59,384.00 Classified Accountant 3
Tricia Gibbons $78,458.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Assistant Administrator
Susan Goodrich $53,768.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Analyst 3
Tina Grant $160,805.00 Unclassified Executive Counsel
Brandi Guidry $57,990.00 Classified Accountant Supervisor 2
Sheri Harrell $61,797.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Supervisor
Derek Harris $51,896.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Analyst 3
Janet Harris $64,002.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Specialist
William Harrison $87,734.00 Classified IT Tech Sup Consultant
Clarence Harrison Jr. $71,822.00 Classified IT Tech Support Spec 3
Brittany Hastings $40,152.00 Classified Accountant 3
Dierdre Hawkins $62,324.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Analyst 3
Shermaine Haymer $81,266.00 Classified IT App Prog/Anal 3 -DCL
Loredana Heck $45,960.00 Classified Auditor 3
Darlene Henry $43,638.00 Classified IT Office Specialist 2
Jamie Henry $47,965.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Analyst 3
Andrea Hollins $51,334.00 Classified HR Analyst C
Charles Hooker Jr. $68,141.00 Classified IT Ap Prg/Analyst 2
Jacqueline Hulbert $41,038.00 Classified Administrative Coordinator 3
Katrina Johnson $58,926.00 Classified Accountant 3
Carlos Jones $53,955.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Analyst 3
Megan Jones $39,021.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Analyst 3
Mona Joseph $66,684.00 Classified Accountant 3
Bryan Kelly $70,304.00 Classified IT Ap Prg/Analyst 2
Michael Kern $65,582.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Analyst 3
Grace Knox $19,920.00 Classified Computer Graphics Designer WAE
Alisa Lacombe $120,162.00 Unclassified Mgr Of Invest Operations *UC
David Lambert $51,168.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Educator
Ashley Landry $54,933.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Specialist
Maris Leblanc $175,000.00 Unclassified Deputy Director
Blake Lee $64,147.00 Classified Auditor 3
David Lefebvre $59,842.00 Classified Retirement Benefites Educator
Kelly Leggette $60,694.00 Classified Accountant 3
Dewitt Lott Jr. $69,368.00 Classified IT Ap Prg/Analyst 2
Amanda McClinton $49,712.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Analyst 3
Demetria McKinsey $54,725.00 Classified Administrative Assistant 5
Angelo Menner $51,501.00 Classified Maintenance Repairer 2
Shelia Metoyer $87,402.00 Classified Human Resources Director A
Barney Miller $70,200.00 Classified IT Tech Support Spec 3
Sandras Moton $55,910.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Analyst 3
Tonja Normand $71,427.00 Classified Public Info Director 2
Autumn Oldham-Sullivan $64,002.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Supervisor
Patricia Palovich $37,939.00 Classified Administrative Coordinator 3
Jeanne Peneguy $65,874.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Manager
Steven Phipps $76,398.00 Classified IT Tech Support Supv
Casey Pitcher-Jackson $76,003.00 Classified Accountant Manager 2
Ernest Poindexter $68,432.00 Classified Accountant Supervisor 2
Pamela Porterfield $54,288.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Analyst 3
Serena Randolph $63,149.00 Classified Auditor 3
Janice Richard $43,888.00 Classified Administrative Assistant 4
Wesley Richard $46,446.00 Classified Accountant 3
Brenda Rivet $64,022.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Analyst 3
Kenneth Roche III $88,150.00 Classified Attorney 4
Aimee Romero $53,768.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Analyst 3
Abby Roshto $69,139.00 Classified Executive Staff Officer
Cynthia Rougeou $235,000.00 Unclassified Executive Director
Lindsay Sanders $145,000.00 Unclassified Assitant Chief Invest Officer *UC
Kenny Scelfo Jr. $84,323.00 Classified IT App Prog/ Anal 3 DCL
John Schexnayder $53,768.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Analyst 3
John Schoonmaker $101,067.00 Classified IT App Manager 2
Winifred Scott $46,966.00 Classified Administrative Coordinator 4
Jeri Seils $85,883.00 Classified Accountant Manager 2
Mallory Sharp $49,566.00 Classified Public Info Officer 3
Melissa Singletary $56,160.00 Classified Accountant 3
Jessica Smith $53,394.00 Classified Accountant 3
Johnathon Sprouse $84,843.00 Classified IT App Project Leader
Alexie Stall $10,400.00 Part-time Student/Intern
Roland Stark $91,250.00 Classified Attorney - Dep Gen Counsel 1
Charles Stewart Jr. $66,684.00 Classified Accoutant 3
Fathi Suliman $89,256.00 Classified IT App Project Leader
Markita Sweet $59,654.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Specialist
Mary Tate $15,600.00 Unclassified Intern-Law Clerk
Bridget Taylor $37,524.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Analyst 3
Cynthia Taylor $91,707.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Administrator
Jennifer Tetzel $55,016.00 Classified Accountant 3
Jonathan Theriot $50,773.00 Classified IT Ap Prg/Analyst 2
Shane Thurman $70,491.00 Classified IT Liaison Officer 4
Paul Tran $54,933.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Specialist
Jacob Trosclair $47,965.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Analyst 3
Josephine Ubas $55,016.00 Classified Accountant Manager 1
Allison Vince $58,781.00 Classified Reitement Benefits Supervisor
Christopher Walters $55,931.00 Classified Policy Planner
Charyn Weaver $54,267.00 Classified Administrative Assistant 5
Marjorie Weimer $45,635.00 Classified Administrative Assistant 4
Carla Welchez $59,426.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Supervisor
Francis Wells Jr. $38,251.00 Classified Accounting Technician
Tyler White $10,400.00 Part-time Student/Intern
Robert Wilkins $73,549.00 Classified IT App Prog/Anal 3 DCL1
Ravian Williams $10,400.00 Unclassified U/C Intern
Rita Williams $55,910.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Analyst 3
Barbara Wilsford $62,733.00 Classified HR Analyst C
Emily Woerner $41,746.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Analyst 3
Charles Wood $46,134.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Analyst 3
LaTrac was developed by the Louisiana Division of Administration, Office of Information Services.