Teachers' Retirement System of Louisiana Board of Trustees Employees

Name Salary Employee Type Employee Title
Donna Ackerman $66,685.00 Classified Accountant 3
Krassimira Antonova $59,467.00 Classified Information Technology Applications Prog/Analyst 2
Ella Ardoin-Ursin $55,557.00 Classified Accountant 3
Jennifer Bagby $54,725.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Specialist
Elizabeth Barousse $71,344.00 Classified Executive Staff Officer
Jennifer Beeson $52,811.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Specialist
Paula Bezard $84,698.00 Classified Investment Officer 3
Robert Blanchard $71,822.00 Classified Information Technology Management Consultant 1
Edward Branagan $73,216.00 Classified Audit Manager
Laurie Breeden $37,523.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Analyst 1
Renee Britt $66,331.00 Classified Investment Officer 2
Kelly Broussard $58,552.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Supervisor
Consuello Brown $47,798.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Analyst 3
Dana Brown $113,963.00 Unclassified Investment Director of Public Markets
Sharhonda Brown $30,576.00 Classified Administrative Assistant 4
Tanya Brown $32,802.00 Classified Administrative Supervisor 2
Marlene Burke $64,002.00 Classified Accountant Supervisor 2
Jason Butler $47,798.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Analyst 3
Arthur Cagle $164,715.00 Unclassified Deputy Director
Beverly Campbell $76,066.00 Classified Accountant Manager 1
Laurie Cassidy $35,485.00 Classified Accounting Technician
Leigh Castro $58,802.00 Classified Auditor 3
Heidi Cautrell $47,674.00 Classified Information Technology Applications Prog/Analyst 2
Darrel Chenevert $76,294.00 Classified Accountant Manager 1
Taymekian Christopher $57,782.00 Classified Accountant 3
Venetia Clark $70,782.00 Classified Accountant Manager 1
Megan Coco $54,725.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Specialist
Maurice Coleman $143,125.00 Unclassified Investment Director of Alternatives
Jill Courtney $49,691.00 Classified Public Information Officer 3
Arlene Creoli $67,018.00 Classified Investment Officer 3
Peggy Crochet $55,557.00 Classified Accountant 3
Stephanie Daigle $82,930.00 Classified Information Technology Tech Support Supervisor
Tammy Dardeau $53,643.00 Classified Human Resources Specialist
Melanie Deville $32,365.00 Classified Administrative Assistant 4
Gregory Diebold $69,597.00 Classified Information Technology Applications Prog/Analyst 2
Patricia Edmonson $68,099.00 Classified Investment Officer 2
Leslie Edwards $57,782.00 Classified Accountant 3
Sharon Ennis $50,877.00 Classified Administrative Supervisor 2
Kyle Farrar $93,517.00 Classified Executive Management Officer 2
Gene Fekete $86,382.00 Classified Accountant Manager 3
Jodi Fekete $57,782.00 Classified Accountant 3
Michael Ficklin $48,776.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Analyst 3
Jay Fischer $50,814.00 Classified Information Technology Applications Prog/Analyst 2
Jacqueline Fisher $68,515.00 Classified Accountant Manager 1
Ben Foster $105,810.00 Classified Accountant Manager 4
Deborah Freeman $66,685.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Analyst 3
Lynette Fry $65,728.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Analyst 3
Marilyn Furlong $55,224.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Analyst 3
Jeffrey George $65,146.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Supervisor
Jennifer George $58,552.00 Classified Retirement Benfits Supervisor
Carla Grant $59,966.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Analyst 3
Philip Griffith $201,406.00 Unclassified Chief Investment Officer
Ying Gu $57,366.00 Classified Information Technology Applications Prog/Analyst 2
Stacey Guilbeau $66,685.00 Classified Accountant 3
Dana Haltom $61,318.00 Classified Administrative Assistant 6
Kelli Harrison $59,696.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Supervisor
Randall Harrison $62,670.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Manager
Aricka Hart $56,202.00 Classified Human Resources Analyst 3
LaCara Haymer $47,798.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Analyst 3
Ling He $40,581.00 Classified Accountant 3
Karla Henderson $55,557.00 Classified Accountant 3
Brenda Hillhouse $27,872.00 Classified Administrative Coordinator 2
Mark Hodges $69,056.00 Classified Information Technology Applications Project Leader
Lisa Honore $98,197.00 Classified Public Information Director 3
Clifton Horn $50,149.00 Classified Public Information Officer 3
Shannon Howell $50,814.00 Classified Information Technology Applications Prog/Analyst 2
Chi-jen Huang $74,194.00 Classified Information Technology Applications Prog/Ana 2
Katilyn Hyer $40,430.00 Classified Public Information Officer 3
Eric James $41,184.00 Classified Information Technology Technical Support Analyst 2
DeShane Jarrell $37,523.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Analyst 1
Robyn Jenkins-King $69,243.00 Classified Policy Planner 3
Karissa Johnson $59,842.00 Classified Accountant 3
Lynnie Johnson $62,650.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Manager
Vicki Johnson $68,682.00 Classified Accountant Manager 1
Andrea Joubert $45,011.00 Classified Auditor-Information Systems 3
Steven Jungk $89,253.00 Classified Information Technology Management Consultant 1
Sean Labat $75,941.00 Classified Information Technology Management Consultant 1
Sharon Lachney $54,725.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Specialist
Jeff LaCour $108,867.00 Classified Audit Director 2
Chantelle Landry $41,746.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Analyst 2
Heather Landry $47,299.00 Classified Public Information Officer 3
Philip Landry $46,134.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Analyst 3
Dant LaSalle $102,170.00 Classified Information Technology Applications Manager 2
Lisa LeBlanc $47,715.00 Classified Accountant 3
Steven Marangos $107,432.00 Classified Information Technology Director 3
Desiree Marshall $32,510.00 Classified Information Technology Office Specialist 2
Ronnie Mazie $45,906.00 Classified Administrative Program Director 1
Rebecca McAlister $24,336.00 Classified Administrative Coordinator 3
Lationa McCray $47,798.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Analyst 3
William Merrill $37,523.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Analyst 1
Sylvia Miller $80,122.00 Classified Accountant Manager 3
Marion Mills $49,941.00 Classified Administrative Assistant 5
Donald Milner $68,661.00 Classified Information Technology Tech Support Specialist 3
Marlies Mitchell $42,058.00 Classified Auditor 2
Roy Mongrue $167,066.00 Unclassified Executive Counsel
Catherin Neel $40,430.00 Classified Accountant 3
Wesley Nelson $62,670.00 Classified Accountant Manager 1
Shawn O'Rourke $50,814.00 Classified Information Technology Applications Prog/Analyst 2
Shannon Oatley $54,725.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Specialist
Bahar Otken $46,134.00 Classified Administrative Assistant 4
Candice Ourso $54,725.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Specialist
Lucille Ourso $57,387.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Analyst 3
Sharon Parker $50,315.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Analyst 3
Ryan Pereira $42,037.00 Classified Auditor 2
J. Shane Portier $29,141.00 Classified Administrative Coordinator 4
Gregory Powell $47,798.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Analyst 3
Rosena Prestigiacomo $81,078.00 Classified Investment Officer 3
Dionne Rabalais $73,486.00 Classified Human Resources Director A
Eric Radecker $37,523.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Analyst 1
Mark Rayburn $81,515.00 Classified Information Technology Tech Support Supervisor
Linda Reese $58,552.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Supervisor
Kelly Resnick $37,523.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Analyst 1
Paula Rhodes $92,352.00 Classified Executive Management Officer 2
Julius Roberson $41,746.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Analyst 2
Joanna Rome $86,778.00 Classified Accountant Manager 2
Darla Rose $43,410.00 Classified Administrative Assistant 4
Tynia Ross $24,565.00 Classified Administrative Coordinator 2
Jessica Runnels $47,798.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Analyst 3
Brandi Russell $47,798.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Analyst 3
Sharon Savignol $62,234.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Analyst 3
Debra Schroeder $56,326.00 Classified Information Technology Applications Prog/Ana 1
Krystal Schroeder $22,027.00 Classified Administrative Coordinator 2
Shawn Sewell $67,746.00 Classified Information Technology Applications Prog/Analyst 2
Chaneita Smith $37,523.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Analyst 1
Kacy Smith $47,798.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Analyst 3
Melanie Soileau $46,134.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Analyst 3
John Stone $80,933.00 Classified Attorney 4
LaTrina Stone $36,754.00 Classified Accountant 2
Kirsten Street $73,798.00 Classified Information Technology Applications Project Leader
Matthew Tessier $71,739.00 Classified Attorney 3
Kety Troyer $86,923.00 Classified Information Technology Management Consultant 2-DCL
Nisha Valsaraj $75,213.00 Classified Information Technology Management Consultant Supv
Brad Venable $27,872.00 Classified Administrative Coordinator 3
Melissa Ventress $51,334.00 Classified Administrative Assistant 5
Dana Vicknair $153,442.00 Unclassified Assistant Director
Brenda Walker $54,683.00 Classified Administrative Assistant 5
Jessica Warner $41,746.00 Classified Accountant 1
Genett Washington $35,464.00 Classified Information Technology Office Specialist 3
Pamela Watts $62,795.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Analyst 3
Maureen Westgard $260,000.00 Unclassified Director
Katherine Whitney $107,765.00 Classified Attorney-Deputy General Counsel 1
Charlene Wilson $102,835.00 Classified Accountant Administrator 4
Peggy Woodall $63,045.00 Classified Information Technology Tech Support Specialist 3
Melvin Woods $29,307.00 Classified Information Technology Equipment Operator 3
Mary Worthen $37,523.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Analyst 1
Laurie Wright $87,339.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Administrator
Latasha Young $57,782.00 Classified Accountant 3
Pamela Young $30,410.00 Classified Information Technology Office Specialist 2
Anthony Zeringue $66,685.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Analyst 3
LaTrac was developed by the Louisiana Division of Administration, Office of Information Services.